Agillic Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 1st of December 2017Agillic A/S has created this privacy 

statement because we take your privacy seriously. The statement sets out, 

who we are, what information we collect from you, and how we use it.

Contents

  1. Introduction
  2. Cookies
  3. Links
  4. Control
  5. Retention
  6. Protection
  7. Third party
  8. Use
  9. Transfer
  10. Changes
  11. Contact
  12. Websites

1. Introduction

Agillic is a company that provides cloud-based marketing automation software and services.  Agillic collects personal information about you during your use of our website, sign-ups and services and through our cookie technology as you use and navigate our website.

 

If you provide us with personal information (your name, postal address, telephone or email address), or have done so in the past, via our website, we use that information to send you updates on our latest services and promotions or to contact you so that we may learn more about our customers.

 

You can choose to “opt out” of these communications. To state your contact preferences, please contact us at privacy@agillic.com. To opt out of any email communications from us, please click the ‘unsubscribe’ link at the foot of the email in question. Or change your preferences at the ‘manage subscription’ link at the foot of the email in question.

2. Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added, and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a site.

 

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website and services in order to tailor it to customer needs.  We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes, and then the data is removed from the system.

 

Cookies help us provide you with better website content and functionality, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not.  A cookie does not give us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

Functional Cookies

Performance

Optional

 

Social Media and Ads

Optional

 

3. Links

Our website contains links to enable you to visit other websites.  When you use these links to leave our site, note that we do not have any control over that other website.  And we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting that site. The sites are not governed by this policy.

4. Control

At any given time you may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal data in the following ways:

Individuals have the right to access their personal data as well as have the choice to limit the use and disclosure of their personal data including the right to have personal data erased. Such requests for access and/or limitations should be made to privacy@agillic.com

5. Retention

We will retain your information for such period as we are legally obliged to keep it, or for the period necessary for the purposes for which the data was collected, whichever is the longer. If you have requested your data to be erased, this is put into effect within 30 days.

6. Protection

We take the security of your personal data seriously and take appropriate security measures in our organisation as well as technically, to protect your data against unauthorised access or processing.

We use a secure server to store the information you give us when you register and any personal data you send us on-line is securely encrypted.

7. Third party

We may partner with and use various third-party software and services, including analytics services, to help understand your usage of our products and services.

 

We provide a limited amount of your information (such as your email address and sign-up date) to select third-party services to collect data for analytics purposes when you visit our website or use our products and services. This allows Agillic to monitor your use of our website, products and services and tracks our relationship so that we can improve our service to you.

 

We may also use these third-party services for communications, either through email or through messages within our products and services. As part of our service agreements, these third-party services may collect publicly available contact and social information related to you, such as your name, email address, gender, company, job title, photos, website URLs, social network handles and physical addresses, to enhance your user experience.

8. Use

9. Cross-border data transfers

Your personal information may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities or service providers, and by using our service or by providing consent to us, you agree to the transfer of information to countries outside of your country of residence, including to the United States, which may provide for different data protection rules than in your country.

 

Please note that Agillic takes all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

10. Changes

Agillic’s privacy statement is subject to change. Agillic will post changes to this statement on our websites prior to implementing any major changes.

 

This document is last modified: December 2017

11. Contact

If you have any questions regarding the Agillic privacy statement please contact us:

Agillic A/S

Masnedøgade 22

2100 KBH

p: +45 70 25 28 25

e: privacy@agillic.com

VAT: 25063864

12. Websites

Agillic currently operates the following websites:

www.agillic.com

13. Your rights

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data. You will find the Danish Data Protection Agency’s contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.

 

Danish Data Protection Agency

 

Borgergade 28, 5,
1300 Copenhagen K

 

e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk
telephone number +45 33 19 32 00.

Reach out to Agillic

Got a question or want
to know more?

Contact us now!

Fill in the form to request a demo

    Want to know more about Agillic?
    Join our inspiration feed.

      Give us your contact information,
      and we will reach out to you

        Fill in the form to receive first chapter of
        the book "Make It All About Me"

          Fill in the form to watch the webinar and
          receive the slides in your inbox

            Fill in the form to receive
            "Channelling your customer"

              Fill in the form to receive our 'Buyer's Guide'

                Fill in the form to receive first chapter of
                the book "Make It All About Me"

                  Want to know more about Agillic's Investor relations?
                  Join the newsletter.

                    Fill in the form to receive the case in your inbox

                      Fill in the form to get the case in your inbox

                        Fill in the form to receive the case in your inbox

                          Fill in the form to receive the case in your inbox

                            Fill in the form to receive the case in your inbox

                              Fill in the form to receive the case in your inbox

                                Fill in the form to receive the case in your inbox

                                  Fill in the form to watch the webinar and
                                  receive the slides in your inbox

                                    Provide your contact information, and
                                    we'll send the voucher for your free ticket!

                                      Fill in the form to watch the webinar and
                                      receive the slides in your inbox

                                        Fill in the form to watch the webinar and
                                        receive the slides in your inbox

                                          Fill in the form to watch the webinar and
                                          receive the slides in your inbox

                                            Fill in the form to watch the webinar and
                                            receive the slides in your inbox

                                              Fill in the form to watch the webinar and
                                              receive the slides in your inbox

                                                Fill in the form to watch the webinar and
                                                receive the slides in your inbox

                                                  Fill in the form to watch the webinar and
                                                  receive the slides in your inbox

                                                    Fill in the form to watch the webinar and
                                                    receive the slides in your inbox

                                                      Fill in the form to watch the webinar and
                                                      receive the slides in your inbox

                                                        Fill in the form to watch the webinar and
                                                        receive the slides in your inbox

                                                          Fill in the form to watch the webinar and
                                                          receive the slides in your inbox

                                                            Fill in the form to receive the link
                                                            for the video "Act on Insight"

                                                              Fill in the form to receive the link for the video
                                                              "Omnichannel Marketing: Is there a Secret Sauce?"

                                                                Fill in the form to receive the link
                                                                for the video "Agillic Summit19 Vibes"